Philippines

Tourist Visa Requirements
  • A valid (six months or longer), signed passport with sufficient blank pages for any visa stamps.
  • Photocopy of Onward/return ticket or a confirmed travel itinerary on travel agent letterhead.
  • Completion of two copies of the application form. Application must be signed in font of a Notary Public and applicant's signature Notarized.
  • Two recently taken passport-size photos.
  • Processing fee: $189.90 (single entry valid for 3 months); $249.90 (6 months multiple entry); 289.90 (One year multiple entry). all fees include applicable consular fees. Please note, maximum of allowable stay time during each trip cannot extend to more than 59 days.
  • Proof of financial ability in the form of most recent bank statement, credit card statement, or real estate investments.
  • For foreign nationals, a color copy of Green Card (front and back), or vaild visa (i.e. H-1, L-1, etc.)
  • Allow approximately ten (10) business days for processing.
  • Please add $95 for three days and $145 for four days RUSH processing. For Federal Express return of your passport and visa add $49 ($65 for Saturday deliveries).

Payment Methods

Check Credit Card

Contact us today to make an appointment or visit us at our Glendale location.

(800) 545-5599 (818) 242-2400 [email protected]